반복되는 갈색 소변, 하부요로기원 혈뇨? vs. IgA 신병증?

한달전 혈뇨... 갈색뇨... (코카콜라 색깔) 2일간

; 비뇨기과 초음파, x-ray 이상이 없다.

지난주 일요일 (하루) 아랫배도 아프고...

; 어제 비뇨기과 초음파, x-ray 이상이 없다.

오늘 부터 다시 그렇다.

최근 혹은 한달전 URI hx (상기도감염 증상) ; 없음

가족력에 신장질환 없음.

소변의 색깔은 아래와 같이 coca-cola 에 가깝다.


진료실 혈압, 132/72 ​ OB 3+, P - (원내 소변 색깔은 yellow) ; IgA 신병증 가능성에 대해 설명하고 이형 적혈구 확인, 신기능 및 단백뇨 정량 평가 시도함 ​ 간수치는 정상이었으며 (증상에서 의심하지 않았지만 횡문근육증에 의한 갈색 소변이라면 간수치도 증가할 수 있다.)

D1860003 AST(GOT) 26 M : < 40 U/L

D1850003 ALT(GPT) 31 M: < 41 U/L

D1890003 γ- GTP 37 M : 10-71 U/L


증상 3회 발생 후의 신기능은 정상범위

D2280003 Creatinine 0.88 M: 0.70-1.30 mg/dL


B, C형 간염 배제하였으며

D7020013 HBc Ab, Total Negative (0.09) Negative < 1.00 Index

D7015003 HBs Ag Negative(0.25) Negative < 1.00 Index

D7018003 HBs Ab Negative(0.32) Negative < 10.00 IU/L

D7026003 HCV Ab Negative(0.08) Negative < 1.00 Index Positive ≥ 1.00 Index-


소변 받은 직후 잠혈 3+였으나 외주 검사에 의하면 1+, 적혈구 10~29/HPF 이형적혈구 (dysmorphic) 는 5% 미만이라고 보고되었다.

D2252003 요일반검사 7종**

Specific gravity 1.025 1.005-1.030

Nitrite Negative Negative

pH 7.5 4.8-7.5

Protein Negative Negative- trace

Glucose Negative Negative

Ketones Negative Negative

Urobilinogen Negative Negative

Bilirubin Negative Negative

Occult Blood 1 Positive Negative

Urine WBC Negative Negative

D2201013 요침사검사**

RBC10-29 0-4/H.P.F

WBC 0-4 0-4/H.P.F

Epithelial cells 0-4 0-4/H.P.F

Casts Not found Not found

Bacteria Not found Not found

Crystals Not found Not found

Others Not found Not found

D221200CUrine RBC morphology

< Remark > Dysmorphic (%) : 5 참고치: > 80% : glomerular origin 20 - 80% : glomerular and tubular origin < 20% : non-glomerular origin

C5627008체액세포병리검사(Cytospin)

보고예정일 (04/05)


요단백 정량은 79 mg/g으로 정상범위

D1840003 Total Protein(RU) 6.2 < 15.0 mg/dL

D2280003 Creatinine 78.4 Not established (mg/dL)

​ 2회의 초음파 (신장, 방광등 타비뇨기과 의원 검사..?), x-ray에서 특이소견 없는데... 이형성 적은 혈뇨라면... 하부요로혈뇨? vs. 갈색의 코카콜라 색깔 혈뇨라면 IgA 신병증 가능성? ​ 조기 방광암등 전자를 배제하기 위해 CT/방광경 검사 설명하였으며 상급병원 비뇨기과로 의뢰함 IgA 신병증이라면 단백뇨를 동반하지 않으며, 일반적으로 양호한 경과를 가지기에 조직검사의 결정은 단백뇨가 증가하여 지속되거나 신기능이 떨어지는 추세라면 진단을 위해 고려해 볼수 있겠다. ​ IgA nephropathy is the most common cause of primary (idiopathic) glomerulonephritis in the developed world. Slow progression to end-stage renal disease occurs in up to 50 percent of affected patients, often over 20 to 25 years of observation. The remaining patients enter a sustained clinical remission or have persistent low-grade hematuria and/or proteinuria. 약 50%에서 20~25년에 걸쳐 신부전으로 천천히 진행할수 있으며 나머지는 증상이 호전되거나 낮은 정도의 혈뇨/단백뇨 상태를 지속적으로 보일 수 있다. ​ Patients who have recurrent episodes of gross hematuria without proteinuria are at low risk for progressive kidney disease. 단백뇨 없이 반복되는 육안적 혈뇨의 경우 신장질환이 진행할 위험성은 낮다. ​ Patients with isolated hematuria, no or minimal proteinuria (less than 500 to 1000 mg/day), and a normal glomerular filtration rate (GFR) are typically not treated and often not biopsied and therefore not identified as having IgA nephropathy. However, these patients should be periodically monitored at 6- to 12-month intervals since there is an appreciable rate of progressive disease as manifested by increases in proteinuria, blood pressure, and/or serum creatinine. 단백뇨 없이 혈뇨가 있는 경우 치료하지 않으며, 자주 조직검사도 하지 않으며, 따라서 IgA 신병증이 진단되지 않는 상태이다. 단백뇨의 증가, 혈압의 발생, 크레아티닌의 상승등 질환이 진행할 수 있으므로 6~12개월 간격의 추적이 필요하다. ​ <단백뇨 혈뇨 혹은 둘다 있을 경우의 평가 흐름도>



Kidney biopsy specimens should always be analyzed with light microscopy and immunofluorescence. In some cases, electron microscopy is also necessary. Because electron microscopy is not available at some institutions, the biopsy should be analyzed at a different institution (ie, should be sent to a hospital with electron microscopy capabilities) if the clinical scenario, light microscopy, and/or immunofluorescence suggest that the following disorders may be present: Minimal change disease. FSGS. C3 glomerulopathy (C3 glomerulonephritis or dense deposit disease). Thin basement membrane nephropathy. Alport syndrome. Fabry disease. Fibrillary glomerulonephritis. Immunotactoid glomerulonephritis. Monoclonal immunoglobulin deposition disease. Amyloidosis.


C3: complement component 3; C4: complement component 4; ANA: antinuclear antibody; anti-dsDNA: anti-double-stranded DNA; ANCA: antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibody; ELISA: enzyme-linked immunoassay; PR3: proteinase 3; MPO: myeloperoxidase; GBM: glomerular basement membrane; HIV: human immunodeficiency virus; HBV: hepatitis B virus; HCV: hepatitis C virus; IgA: immunoglobulin A; HbA1c: hemoglobin A1C; NSAIDs: nonsteroidal antiinflammatory drugs; anti-PLA2R: anti-phospholipase-A2-receptor; FSGS: focal segmental glomerulosclerosis; AL amyloidosis: amyloid light-chain amyloidosis; AA amyloidosis: amyloid A amyloidosis; immunotactoid GN: immunotactoid glomerulopathy; APOL1: apolipoprotein L1; eGFR: estimated glomerular filtration rate; RBC: red blood cell. * Glomerular hematuria and proteinuria are defined as follows: Glomerular hematuria is established by the presence of urinary RBC casts (of any number) or hematuria in which more than 5% of RBCs are acanthocytes or dysmorphic. (위의 보고와 기준값이 다르기는 하다.) Proteinuria is typically defined as a 24-hour urine protein excretion of ≥150 mg (or a corresponding value using the spot urine protein, spot urine creatinine, and the protein excretion rate equation). Albuminuria (albumin is a component of urinary protein, is the major component in glomerular disease, and is the protein that is detected by the urine dipstick) is typically defined as a 24-hour urine albumin excretion of ≥30 mg (or a corresponding value using the spot urine albumin, spot urine creatinine, and the albumin excretion rate equation). ¶ A systemic disorder that also involves the kidney should be suspected if there is evidence for inflammation of other organ systems, such as the skin (eg, purpura, rash), joints (eg, arthritis), eye (eg, retinitis, uveitis), nose (eg, epistaxis), mouth (eg, ulcers), lungs (eg, hemoptysis, infiltrates), nervous system (eg, seizures, neuropathy), extremities (eg, digital ischemia or infarction), or abdomen (eg, enteritis, colitis), or if there is an infection (particularly with Staphylococcus, Streptococcus, hepatitis virus, or HIV). Δ Orthostatic proteinuria is characterized by increased protein excretion while in the upright posture but normal protein excretion when recumbent; it is typically found in adolescents and young adults but not in older adults. The diagnosis is made by establishing that urine protein excretion is normal when the patient is supine, either with an overnight urine collection or a first-morning voided urine specimen. ◊ Some patients with FSGS will have a genetic mutation that results in a defect of podocyte or slit diaphragm function; the most commonly involved genes include nephrin, podocin, alpha-actinin-4, TRPC6, INF2, and MYO1E. ​ ​ 횡문근육융해증에 의한 갈색뇨, myoglobin등에 의한 https://blog.naver.com/ejercicio/221715994757

경도의 횡문근육 융해로 판단... 비특이적인 간수치 상승 동반

https://blog.naver.com/ejercicio/222232760562


갈색뇨; 혈뇨와 단백뇨가 동반되어 있으나 추적 소실

https://blog.naver.com/ejercicio/221897570648


문진이 잘 되지 않는 노인에서의 혈뇨, 방광염에 의한 육안적 혈뇨에 준해 처방

https://blog.naver.com/ejercicio/221247211486



동대문구 답십리 우리안애, 우리안愛 내과, 건강검진 클리닉 내과 전문의 전병연


#동대문구내과 #성동구내과 #광진구내과 #답십리내과 #장안동내과 #용답동내과 #청량리내과 #한양대역 #왕십리역 #답십리사거리 #촬영소사거리 #전농동내과 #내과 #건강검진 #위내시경 #대장내시경 #갑상선초음파 #복부초음파 #경동맥초음파 #심장초음파 #암검진 #래미안위브아파트 #엘림스퀘어 #두산아파트 #동아아파트 #한양아파트 #동답한신아파트 #두산위브아파트 #힐스테이트청계아파트 #래미안미드카운티 #청솔우성